Egypt - 2. Division A
Thursday, 14 May, 2026
12:45
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
(Egypt)
Aswan SC
(Egypt)
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
0 - 1 |
El Sekka El Hadid
|
2.42 |
2.84 |
2.82 |
| 02.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Entag El Harby
|
0 - 0 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
2.11 |
2.69 |
3.30 |
| 26.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
0 - 1 |
Abo Qair Semads
|
3.50 |
2.61 |
2.21 |
| 12.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Tanta FC
|
1 - 0 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
2.23 |
2.53 |
3.60 |
| 05.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
1 - 1 |
Asyut Petroleum
|
3.40 |
2.43 |
2.25 |
| 26.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Mansurah
|
0 - 0 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
0 - 0 |
Raya Ghazl SC
|
1.96 |
2.52 |
4.10 |
| 05.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Terasanah
|
0 - 0 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
1.88 |
2.73 |
3.95 |
| 29.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
1 - 1 |
La Viena FC
|
3.05 |
2.70 |
2.38 |
| 23.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
We SC
|
1 - 0 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 0 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aswan SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
Aswan SC
|
2 - 2 |
El Entag El Harby
|
2.77 |
2.74 |
2.54 |
| 02.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
Abo Qair Semads
|
3 - 0 |
Aswan SC
|
1.20 |
4.15 |
8.90 |
| 26.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Aswan SC
|
0 - 0 |
Tanta FC
|
2.65 |
2.65 |
2.73 |
| 12.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Asyut Petroleum
|
3 - 1 |
Aswan SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Aswan SC
|
1 - 0 |
El Mansurah
|
2.25 |
2.42 |
3.40 |
| 27.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
Raya Ghazl SC
|
2 - 0 |
Aswan SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
Aswan SC
|
1 - 1 |
El Terasanah
|
2.77 |
2.50 |
2.57 |
| 06.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
La Viena FC
|
1 - 0 |
Aswan SC
|
2.12 |
2.78 |
3.45 |
| 30.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
Aswan SC
|
0 - 1 |
We SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
Dayrout
|
0 - 0 |
Aswan SC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.12.2025 |
2. Division A |
Aswan SC
|
0 - 0 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maleyat Kafr El Zayat there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
El Qanah FC |
29 |
20 |
8 |
1 |
49 |
13 |
36 |
68 |
| 2
|
Asyut Petroleum |
29 |
14 |
11 |
4 |
38 |
22 |
16 |
53 |
| 3
|
Abo Qair Semads |
29 |
13 |
10 |
6 |
33 |
23 |
10 |
49 |
| 4
|
FC Masar |
29 |
13 |
9 |
7 |
40 |
24 |
16 |
48 |
| 5
|
La Viena FC |
29 |
11 |
11 |
7 |
30 |
22 |
8 |
44 |
| 6
|
We SC |
29 |
11 |
10 |
8 |
28 |
26 |
2 |
43 |
| 7
|
Proxy SC |
29 |
9 |
15 |
5 |
30 |
26 |
4 |
42 |
| 8
|
El Sekka El Hadid |
29 |
11 |
8 |
10 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
41 |
| 9
|
El Mansurah |
29 |
8 |
13 |
8 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
37 |
| 10
|
El Entag El Harby |
29 |
9 |
8 |
12 |
33 |
41 |
-8 |
35 |
| 11
|
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat |
29 |
8 |
10 |
11 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
34 |
| 12
|
El Terasanah |
29 |
7 |
12 |
10 |
24 |
27 |
-3 |
33 |
| 13
|
El Dakhleya Sc |
29 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
31 |
| 14
|
Dayrout |
29 |
6 |
12 |
11 |
15 |
29 |
-14 |
30 |
| 15
|
Tanta FC |
29 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
19 |
27 |
-8 |
27 |
| 16
|
Baladiyyat AL Mehalla |
29 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
25 |
| 17
|
Aswan SC |
29 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
13 |
30 |
-17 |
25 |
| 18
|
Raya Ghazl SC |
29 |
4 |
10 |
15 |
18 |
36 |
-18 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maleyat Kafr El Zayat |
|
| Aswan SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
|
|
Aswan SC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
El Qanah FC |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
- |
| 2 |
Asyut Petroleum |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Abo Qair Semads |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
FC Masar |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
La Viena FC |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
We SC |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Proxy SC |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
El Sekka El Hadid |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 9 |
El Mansurah |
0 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
El Entag El Harby |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
- |
| 12 |
El Terasanah |
4 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
El Dakhleya Sc |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 14 |
Dayrout |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Tanta FC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Baladiyyat AL Mehalla |
2 - 0 |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Aswan SC |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 18 |
Raya Ghazl SC |
0 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
Team Statistics
| |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat |
Aswan SC |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
30% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
50% |
| BTS |
30% |
10% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
10% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
10% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
0.30 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
30% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
50% |
| BTS |
30% |
10% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
10% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
10% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
0% |