United Arab Emirates - First Division
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
13:55
13:55
Majd FC
(United Arab Emirates)
Hatta SC
(United Arab Emirates)
1 - 2
Majd FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | First Division | Gulf FC | 0 - 0 | Majd FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | First Division | Majd FC | 3 - 1 | AL Arabi (UAE) | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | First Division | Masfoot Sports Club | 0 - 2 | Majd FC | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | First Division | Majd FC | 1 - 2 | Emirates Club | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | First Division | Dubai United FC | 2 - 1 | Majd FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | First Division | Majd FC | 1 - 3 | Al Dhafra SSC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | First Division | Fujairah FC | 1 - 0 | Majd FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | First Division | Majd FC | 1 - 2 | Gulf United | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | First Division | Al-Hamriyah | 2 - 2 | Majd FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | First Division | Majd FC | 1 - 1 | AL Jazira AL Hamra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hatta SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | First Division | Hatta SC | 3 - 1 | Gulf FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | First Division | AL Arabi (UAE) | 3 - 2 | Hatta SC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | First Division | Hatta SC | 1 - 0 | Masfoot Sports Club | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | First Division | Emirates Club | 2 - 1 | Hatta SC | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | First Division | Hatta SC | 2 - 1 | Dubai United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | First Division | Al Dhafra SSC | 5 - 2 | Hatta SC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | First Division | Fujairah FC | 2 - 1 | Hatta SC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | First Division | Gulf United | 0 - 3 | Hatta SC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | First Division | Hatta SC | 2 - 2 | Al-Hamriyah | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | First Division | AL Jazira AL Hamra | 0 - 3 | Hatta SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | First Division | Hatta SC | 2 - 0 | Majd FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Majd FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Majd FC | |
| Hatta SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Majd FC | Hatta SC | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 100% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 40% |