England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Macclesfield FC
(England)
FC United of Manchester
(England)
2 - 0
Macclesfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 2 - 5 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 4 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Altrincham FC | 0 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 2 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
FC United of Manchester - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 4 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 4 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 1 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 2 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 1 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Macclesfield FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Macclesfield FC | |
| FC United of Manchester | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Macclesfield FC | FC United of Manchester | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |