Israel - Liga Al, Women
Monday, 03 March, 2025
18:30
18:30
Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC
(Israel)
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
(Israel)
1 - 2
Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Kiryat Gat SC | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Petach-Tikva | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 1 - 2 | Kiryat Gat SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Kiryat Gat SC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Petach-Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 9 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 1 - 1 | Kiryat Gat SC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2024 | Liga Al, Women | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2023 | Liga Al, Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2023 | Liga Al, Women | AS Tel Aviv University | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | |
| Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Maccabi Tel Aviv WFC | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 62% |
| BTS | 57% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 25% |