Israel - State Cup
Tuesday, 14 January, 2025
17:30
17:30
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
(Israel)
Bnei Sakhnin FC
(Israel)
1 - 1
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Haifa FC | 5 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Hadera FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | State Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem FC | 5 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bnei Sakhnin FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 4 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Premier League | MS Ashdod | 3 - 5 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | State Cup | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 3 - 3 | Ironi Modiin | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem FC | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Hadera FC | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 5 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Petah Tikva FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | |
| Bnei Sakhnin FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | Bnei Sakhnin FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |