Israel - State Cup
Tuesday, 14 January, 2025
18:15
18:15
Maccabi Haifa FC
(Israel)
Maccabi Netanya FC
(Israel)
1 - 0
Maccabi Haifa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 1 - 3 | Beitar Jerusalem FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | State Cup | Maccabi Haifa FC | 6 - 0 | Ironi Ashkelon FC | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | League Cup, Premier | Maccabi Haifa FC | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | MS Ashdod | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Netanya FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 4 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 2 - 2 | MS Ashdod | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | League Cup, Premier | Maccabi Haifa FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2024 | State Cup | Maccabi Haifa FC | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya FC | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Haifa FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Haifa FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Haifa FC | |
| Maccabi Netanya FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Maccabi Haifa FC | Maccabi Netanya FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 6.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 6.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |