Israel - Premier League
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
Maccabi Bney Reine
(Israel)
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
(Israel)
0 - 2
Maccabi Bney Reine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 1 | MS Ashdod | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Hadera FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | State Cup | MS Ashdod | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 4 | MS Ashdod | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Hadera FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa FC | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 2 - 2 | MS Ashdod | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Bney Reine | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Bney Reine | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Bney Reine there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Bney Reine | |
| Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Maccabi Bney Reine | Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |