Norway - Toppserien, Women
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
Lyn
(Norway)
Stabaek Fotball
(Norway)
6 - 0
Lyn - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Toppserien, Women | Vaalerenga Oslo | 3 - 2 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 1 - 1 | Hoenefoss BK | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Toppserien, Women | LSK Kvinner FK | 2 - 0 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games, Women | Lyn | 1 - 2 | LSK Kvinner FK | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Kolbotn | 1 - 1 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 1 - 0 | Roea | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Arna-Bjoernar | 1 - 1 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 1 - 3 | SK Brann | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Vaalerenga Oslo | 3 - 0 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Rosenborg BK Kvinner | 0 - 2 | Lyn | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stabaek Fotball - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Toppserien, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 1 - 0 | Kolbotn | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Toppserien, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 0 - 1 | SK Brann | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Toppserien, Women | Hoenefoss BK | 0 - 1 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games, Women | Rosenborg BK Kvinner | 0 - 1 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 6 - 0 | Odds BK | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Aasane | 2 - 4 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 3 - 0 | Kolbotn | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Roea | 3 - 1 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 3 - 1 | Rosenborg BK Kvinner | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Toppserien, Women | SK Brann | 3 - 0 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 0 - 1 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 15.06.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 0 - 0 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 1 - 7 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 1 - 1 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2023 | Toppserien, Women | Stabaek Fotball | 2 - 1 | Lyn | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2023 | Toppserien, Women | Lyn | 0 - 2 | Stabaek Fotball | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lyn there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Lyn | |
| Stabaek Fotball | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lyn | Stabaek Fotball | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |