Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Lusitano GC
(Portugal)
FC Serpa
(Portugal)
3 - 2
Lusitano GC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 6 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 3 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 1 - 2 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 2 - 3 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 3 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Serpa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 0 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 3 - 2 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 1 - 3 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 0 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 0 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lusitano GC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lusitano GC | |
| FC Serpa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lusitano GC | FC Serpa | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 40% |
| BTS | 10% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.14 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 14% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 25% |