Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Lusitano GC
(Portugal)
FC Barreirense
(Portugal)
2 - 0
Lusitano GC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 3 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 6 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 3 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 1 - 2 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 2 - 3 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 3 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Barreirense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 2 - 3 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 4 - 4 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 4 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 3 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 0 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 0 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lusitano GC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lusitano GC | |
| FC Barreirense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lusitano GC | FC Barreirense | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 90% |
| BTS | 10% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 24 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.38 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 12% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 37% |