Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Lusitania FC Lourosa
(Portugal)
Varzim SC
(Portugal)
2 - 0
Lusitania FC Lourosa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 1 - 0 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | CD Trofense | 0 - 1 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 1 - 0 | AD Sanjoanense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lank FC Vilaverdense | 0 - 2 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 1 - 0 | Amarante FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Braga B | 1 - 2 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | AD Fafe | 1 - 2 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Anadia FC | 0 - 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 2 - 1 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Varzim SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 1 - 2 | Amarante FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | 4 - 1 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 2 - 1 | CD Trofense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | AD Sanjoanense | 1 - 2 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 3 - 2 | Lank FC Vilaverdense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Amarante FC | 0 - 1 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 1 - 0 | SC Braga B | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Varzim SC | 1 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | AD Fafe | 2 - 0 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 1 - 0 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 4 - 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 1 - 1 | Varzim SC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | Varzim SC | 3 - 0 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lusitania FC Lourosa there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Lusitania FC Lourosa | |
| Varzim SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lusitania FC Lourosa | Varzim SC | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 55% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |