Qatar - 2. Division
Thursday, 20 February, 2025
15:15
15:15
Lusail SC
(Qatar)
Al-Sailiya SC
(Qatar)
0 - 0
Lusail SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2025 | 2. Division | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 2 - 0 | Lusail SC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | 2. Division | Lusail SC | 0 - 1 | AL Markhiya | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | 2. Division | Lusail SC | 0 - 2 | AL Bidda SC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | 2. Division | Al Mesaimeer | 0 - 1 | Lusail SC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | 2. Division | Lusail SC | 6 - 0 | AL Waab | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | 2. Division | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | Muaither SC | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | 2. Division | Al-Sailiya SC | 2 - 3 | Lusail SC | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | 2. Division | Lusail SC | 0 - 1 | Al Kharaitiyat SC | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | 2. Division | AL Markhiya | 2 - 2 | Lusail SC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | QFA Cup | Lusail SC | 1 - 2 | AL Sadd | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Al-Sailiya SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2025 | 2. Division | AL Markhiya | 0 - 2 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | 2. Division | Al-Sailiya SC | 1 - 1 | Al Kharaitiyat SC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Division | AL Waab | 1 - 2 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | 2. Division | Al-Sailiya SC | 2 - 1 | Muaither SC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | 2. Division | AL Bidda SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | 2. Division | Al Mesaimeer | 1 - 1 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | 2. Division | Al-Sailiya SC | 2 - 3 | Lusail SC | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | 2. Division | Al-Sailiya SC | 2 - 1 | AL Markhiya | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | 2. Division | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 2 - 1 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2024 | Amir Cup | Al Arabi Doha SC | 2 - 1 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2024 | 2. Division | Al-Sailiya SC | 2 - 3 | Lusail SC | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | QFA Cup | Lusail SC | 2 - 3 | Al-Sailiya SC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lusail SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lusail SC | |
| Al-Sailiya SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lusail SC | Al-Sailiya SC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 77% |
| BTS | 22% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 0% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |