Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Lumwana Radiants
(Zambia)
Forest Rangers
(Zambia)
1 - 1
Lumwana Radiants - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 1 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 0 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 2 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Forest Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 3 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 3 - 2 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lumwana Radiants there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lumwana Radiants | |
| Forest Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lumwana Radiants | Forest Rangers | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |