Zambia - Super League
Wednesday, 12 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Lumwana Radiants
(Zambia)
FC Muza
(Zambia)
1 - 1
Lumwana Radiants - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 1 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Muza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 2 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 0 - 2 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 4 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lumwana Radiants there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lumwana Radiants | |
| FC Muza | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lumwana Radiants | FC Muza | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |