Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
LR Vicenza
(Italy)
Parma Calcio 1913 U20
(Italy)
2 - 2
LR Vicenza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 3 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 3 - 4 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 6 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Parma Calcio 1913 U20 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 3 - 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 0 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 1 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 2 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AS Cittadella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 2 - 2 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 1 - 0 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 4 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 3 - 0 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 1 - 0 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 3 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team LR Vicenza there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| LR Vicenza | |
| Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| LR Vicenza | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |