Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
LR Vicenza
(Italy)
AC Reggiana 1919
(Italy)
6 - 0
LR Vicenza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 4 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 1 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 0 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 0 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 3 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 1 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Hellas Verona | 4 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | AS Cittadella | 3 - 6 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 3 | Spal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
AC Reggiana 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 5 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 2 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 1 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 0 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 1 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | AS Cittadella | 2 - 3 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2023 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 3 - 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2022 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team LR Vicenza there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| LR Vicenza | |
| AC Reggiana 1919 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| LR Vicenza | AC Reggiana 1919 | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 100% |
| BTS | 28% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 33% |