Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
Larne FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 1
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 0 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Institute FC | 2 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Larne FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2023 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Loughgall FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Loughgall FC | |
| Larne FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Loughgall FC | Larne FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 20% |