Northern Ireland - Premiership
Monday, 30 December, 2024
19:45
19:45
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
Coleraine FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 3
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 4 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Coleraine FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 4 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Crusaders FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 4 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 4 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 3 - 2 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Loughgall FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Loughgall FC | |
| Coleraine FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Loughgall FC | Coleraine FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |