Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
Carrick Rangers
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 2
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 3 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 5 - 2 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Carrick Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 3 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 2 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 4 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Loughgall FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Loughgall FC | |
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Loughgall FC | Carrick Rangers | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 20% |