Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballymena United
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 3
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 4 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 4 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 4 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 4 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 4 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Loughgall FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Loughgall FC | |
| Ballymena United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Loughgall FC | Ballymena United | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 55% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 22% |