Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballymena United
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 1
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 0 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 4 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Loughgall FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Loughgall FC | |
| Ballymena United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Loughgall FC | Ballymena United | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |