Ireland - First Division
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
18:30
Longford Town FC
(Ireland)
Cork City FC
(Ireland)
Longford Town FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers
|
0 - 0 |
Longford Town FC
|
1.81 |
3.60 |
3.75 |
| 11.04.2026 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
1 - 0 |
Bray Wanderers AFC
|
2.67 |
3.45 |
2.29 |
| 06.04.2026 |
First Division |
Athlone Town AFC
|
2 - 0 |
Longford Town FC
|
2.33 |
3.25 |
2.78 |
| 03.04.2026 |
First Division |
Treaty United
|
0 - 0 |
Longford Town FC
|
2.22 |
3.20 |
2.98 |
| 28.03.2026 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
0 - 1 |
Finn Harps FC
|
2.03 |
3.35 |
3.25 |
| 21.03.2026 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
2 - 0 |
Wexford FC
|
2.53 |
3.25 |
2.50 |
| 13.03.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
2 - 1 |
Longford Town FC
|
1.23 |
5.40 |
9.70 |
| 07.03.2026 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
0 - 0 |
University College Dublin
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.02.2026 |
First Division |
Kerry FC
|
1 - 1 |
Longford Town FC
|
2.03 |
3.20 |
3.40 |
| 21.02.2026 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
1 - 2 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
3.40 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cork City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
2 - 1 |
Wexford FC
|
1.29 |
4.95 |
8.30 |
| 06.04.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
4 - 2 |
Kerry FC
|
1.26 |
4.95 |
9.20 |
| 03.04.2026 |
First Division |
Finn Harps FC
|
0 - 0 |
Cork City FC
|
6.30 |
4.35 |
1.41 |
| 27.03.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
4 - 1 |
Athlone Town AFC
|
1.22 |
5.40 |
10.0 |
| 20.03.2026 |
First Division |
University College Dublin
|
0 - 1 |
Cork City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.03.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
2 - 1 |
Longford Town FC
|
1.23 |
5.40 |
9.70 |
| 06.03.2026 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers
|
1 - 1 |
Cork City FC
|
4.50 |
3.60 |
1.66 |
| 27.02.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
1 - 0 |
Bray Wanderers AFC
|
1.39 |
4.35 |
6.60 |
| 20.02.2026 |
First Division |
Wexford FC
|
1 - 4 |
Cork City FC
|
3.50 |
3.35 |
1.85 |
| 13.02.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
1 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
1.30 |
4.70 |
7.10 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.03.2026 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
2 - 1 |
Longford Town FC
|
1.23 |
5.40 |
9.70 |
| 30.08.2024 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
3 - 2 |
Longford Town FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.06.2024 |
First Division |
Cork City FC
|
2 - 0 |
Longford Town FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.04.2024 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
1 - 4 |
Cork City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.03.2024 |
First Division |
Longford Town FC
|
0 - 2 |
Cork City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Longford Town FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Cork City FC |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
20 |
7 |
13 |
26 |
| 2
|
University College Dublin |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
| 3
|
Wexford FC |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
16 |
| 4
|
Cobh Ramblers |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
16 |
| 5
|
Athlone Town AFC |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
16 |
| 6
|
Bray Wanderers AFC |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
15 |
| 7
|
Longford Town FC |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
11 |
| 8
|
Finn Harps FC |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
11 |
| 9
|
Kerry FC |
11 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
8 |
| 10
|
Treaty United |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Longford Town FC |
|
| Cork City FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Longford Town FC
|
|
Cork City FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Cork City FC |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
University College Dublin |
0 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Wexford FC |
2 - 0 |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
| 4 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Athlone Town AFC |
- |
2 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
- |
| 6 |
Bray Wanderers AFC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 7 |
Longford Town FC |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
| 8 |
Finn Harps FC |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Kerry FC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
- |
| 10 |
Treaty United |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Longford Town FC |
Cork City FC |
| Wins |
2 |
8 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.70 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
60% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
4 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
20% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |