England Amateur - Super League 2, Women
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
London City Lionesses
()
Blackburn Rovers LFC
()
1 - 0
London City Lionesses - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 1 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League 2, Women | London City Lionesses | 2 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | FA Cup, Women | Arsenal WFC | 2 - 0 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Portsmouth FC | 0 - 1 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Bristol City WFC | 0 - 1 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Cup, Women | Fulham Lfc | 0 - 5 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League 2, Women | London City Lionesses | 3 - 1 | Southampton FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Portsmouth FC | 2 - 5 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | FA Cup, Women | London City Lionesses | 4 - 0 | Gwalia United | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | London City Lionesses | 1 - 4 | West Ham United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Blackburn Rovers LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Charlton Athletic | 3 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 0 - 2 | Birmingham City WFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Durham LFC | 3 - 2 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 1 - 1 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | FA Cup, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 1 - 3 | Portsmouth FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | FA Cup, Women | Kidderminster Harriers Lfc | 0 - 4 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 4 - 2 | Sheffield United LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | FA Womens League Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 3 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 2 - 0 | Portsmouth FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 1 - 2 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Super League 2, Women | London City Lionesses | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Super League 2, Women | Blackburn Rovers LFC | 0 - 3 | London City Lionesses | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team London City Lionesses there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| London City Lionesses | |
| Blackburn Rovers LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| London City Lionesses | Blackburn Rovers LFC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 83% |
| BTS | 71% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 33% |