Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Llay Miners Welfare
(Wales)
Buckley Town
(Wales)
1 - 2
Llay Miners Welfare - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 4 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 6 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 3 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 2 - 4 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Buckley Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 1 - 3 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 3 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 4 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Buckley Town | 2 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 3 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llay Miners Welfare there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Llay Miners Welfare | |
| Buckley Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llay Miners Welfare | Buckley Town | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 2.56 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 75% |
| BTS | 88% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 50% |