Wales - Cymru Championship South
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Llantwit Major
(Wales)
Baglan Dragons
(Wales)
0 - 1
Llantwit Major - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 2 - 1 | Cwmbran Celtic | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 4 - 2 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Caerau Ely FC | 2 - 4 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 0 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 2 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 0 - 2 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 0 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Baglan Dragons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 2 - 0 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 1 - 1 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 6 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 1 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 2 - 1 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 2 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 1 - 2 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 0 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 0 - 1 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 0 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 0 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 1 - 4 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llantwit Major there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Llantwit Major | |
| Baglan Dragons | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llantwit Major | Baglan Dragons | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |