Wales - Cymru Championship South
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
Llanelli Town
(Wales)
Trefelin BGC
(Wales)
3 - 0
Llanelli Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 2 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 3 - 1 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 4 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Trefelin BGC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 2 - 0 | Taffs Well | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 1 - 1 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 1 - 2 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 2 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 3 - 2 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 2 - 2 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 0 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 0 | Cwmbran Celtic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 2 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 2 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llanelli Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Llanelli Town | |
| Trefelin BGC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llanelli Town | Trefelin BGC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 29 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |