Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Friday, 24 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
Llandudno FC
(Wales)
Ruthin Town
(Wales)
5 - 2
Llandudno FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 4 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 0 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 4 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 3 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 5 - 0 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 5 - 2 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ruthin Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 1 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 5 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 5 - 4 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2023 | League Cup | Ruthin Town | 3 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llandudno FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Llandudno FC | |
| Ruthin Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llandudno FC | Ruthin Town | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 3.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |