Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Wednesday, 01 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Llandudno FC
(Wales)
Holywell Town
(Wales)
0 - 2
Llandudno FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 4 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 3 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 5 - 0 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 5 - 2 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 6 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llandudno FC | 4 - 3 | Kinmel Bay | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 3 - 2 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Holywell Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 5 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 8 - 3 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Holywell Town | 1 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 1 - 2 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 3 - 1 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 0 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 3 - 1 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 0 - 4 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llandudno FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Llandudno FC | |
| Holywell Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llandudno FC | Holywell Town | |
| Wins | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 85% |
| BTS | 62% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 57% |