Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Friday, 07 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Llandudno FC
(Wales)
Flint Mountain
(Wales)
1 - 0
Llandudno FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 1 - 5 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 5 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 4 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 0 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 4 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 3 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Flint Mountain - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 4 - 0 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 2 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 1 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 0 - 7 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 2 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 2 - 1 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llandudno FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Llandudno FC | |
| Flint Mountain | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llandudno FC | Flint Mountain | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |