Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Friday, 07 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Llandudno FC
(Wales)
Denbigh Town
(Wales)
2 - 2
Llandudno FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 5 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 4 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 0 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 4 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 3 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 5 - 0 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Denbigh Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 0 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 2 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 4 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 7 - 1 | Llanuwchllyn | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llanrwst United | 0 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 4 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 6 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 4 - 1 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Llandudno FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Llandudno FC | |
| Denbigh Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Llandudno FC | Denbigh Town | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 3.11 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 66% |