Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Linfield FC
(Northern Ireland)
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 0
Linfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Glentoran FC | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Linfield FC | 4 - 0 | Wellington Rec | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 0 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Institute FC | 2 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 5 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 5 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Linfield FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Linfield FC | |
| Loughgall FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Linfield FC | Loughgall FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |