Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Linfield FC
(Northern Ireland)
Glenavon FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 0
Linfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Cup | Linfield FC | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Glenavon FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Armagh City FC | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2023 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Linfield FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Linfield FC | |
| Glenavon FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Linfield FC | Glenavon FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 55% |
| BTS | 55% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |