Northern Ireland - Premiership
Tuesday, 01 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Linfield FC
(Northern Ireland)
Crusaders FC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 1
Linfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.03.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Glentoran FC | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Crusaders FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Linfield FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Linfield FC | |
| Crusaders FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Linfield FC | Crusaders FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |