Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Linfield FC
(Northern Ireland)
Carrick Rangers
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 0
Linfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Linfield FC | 4 - 0 | Wellington Rec | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Cup | Linfield FC | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Carrick Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 3 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 3 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Linfield FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Linfield FC | |
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Linfield FC | Carrick Rangers | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |