Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Limavady United FC
(Northern Ireland)
Bangor FC
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 2
Limavady United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Bangor FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 0 - 2 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 4 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 3 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 3 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Limavady United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Limavady United FC | |
| Bangor FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Limavady United FC | Bangor FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |