France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
18:45
18:45
Lille OSC
(France)
RC Lens
(France)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.09
X
3.40
2
3.60
Lille OSC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.99 |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.99 |
| 12.03.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Lille OSC | 1 - 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 2.68 | 3.35 | 2.68 |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.43 | 4.90 | 6.70 |
| 04.03.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC | 1.61 | 4.10 | 5.70 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4 - 1 | Lille OSC | 1.34 | 5.40 | 8.30 |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.85 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 2 | Lille OSC | 2.93 | 2.96 | 2.49 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.21 | 6.10 | 11.0 |
| 04.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 0 - 1 | RC Lens | 1.48 | 4.70 | 6.10 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 4 | Le Havre AC | 1.41 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 3 - 1 | RC Lens | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.19 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.87 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.50 | 4.45 | 6.20 |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.65 | 3.80 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | 6.10 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Lille OSC | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
| 29.03.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 2 - 1 | RC Lens | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.45 |
| 08.10.2023 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.95 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lille OSC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lille OSC | |
| RC Lens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Lille OSC
|
RC Lens
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | - | - | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Lille OSC | RC Lens | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |