France - Ligue 1
Friday, 17 January, 2025
20:05
20:05
Lille OSC
(France)
OGC Nice
(France)
2 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
1.95
X
3.30
2
4.25
Lille OSC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.74 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 20.12.2024 | Coupe de France | FC Rouen | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC | 2.07 | 3.55 | 3.55 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Lille OSC | 3 - 2 | SK Sturm Graz | 1.49 | 4.45 | 6.80 |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 2 | Lille OSC | 3.90 | 3.55 | 1.85 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 6 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
OGC Nice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | SC Bastia | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 2 - 4 | OGC Nice | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.49 |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 3 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Usc Corte | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice | 2.75 | 3.65 | 2.38 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 1 | Le Havre AC | 1.56 | 3.95 | 6.40 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice | 1.70 | 4.05 | 4.05 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | OGC Nice | 1 - 4 | Glasgow Rangers | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 2 | Lille OSC | 2.26 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 19.05.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice | 1.46 | 4.60 | 6.70 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lille OSC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lille OSC | |
| OGC Nice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Lille OSC
|
OGC Nice
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | - | - | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 8 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Lille OSC | OGC Nice | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 77% |
| BTS | 75% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 44% |