Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
LGC Moncarapachense
(Portugal)
Louletano DC
(Portugal)
1 - 0
LGC Moncarapachense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 3 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Covilha | 3 - 2 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Louletano DC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 3 - 0 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 4 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 1 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 2 - 3 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 1 - 3 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 4 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 0 - 1 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 0 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 1 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Taca de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 1 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team LGC Moncarapachense there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Louletano DC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| LGC Moncarapachense | Louletano DC | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 50% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 16% |