Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
LGC Moncarapachense
(Portugal)
CF Estrela Sad B
(Portugal)
1 - 1
LGC Moncarapachense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 3 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CF Estrela Sad B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 4 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 0 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 3 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 1 - 2 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 3 - 2 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 2 - 2 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 1 - 1 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team LGC Moncarapachense there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| LGC Moncarapachense | |
| CF Estrela Sad B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| LGC Moncarapachense | CF Estrela Sad B | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 57% |
| BTS | 37% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 28% |