England - League One
Sunday, 29 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Leyton Orient London
(England)
Cambridge United
(England)
2 - 0
Leyton Orient London - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 3 - 0 | Crawley Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League One | Barnsley FC | 0 - 4 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 0 - 0 | Burton Albion | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 3 - 0 | Bristol Rovers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Leyton Orient London | 2 - 1 | Oldham Athletic | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 0 - 2 | Huddersfield Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League One | Stevenage FC | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | EFL Trophy | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 - 3 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cambridge United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 0 - 4 | Huddersfield Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | EFL Trophy | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 4 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League One | Reading FC | 3 - 0 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 - 2 | Wigan Athletic | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League One | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2024 | League One | Cambridge United | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 2 - 0 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Leyton Orient London there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Leyton Orient London | |
| Cambridge United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Leyton Orient London
|
Cambridge United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Reading FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 4 - 3 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 0 - 1 | 2 - 6 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Leyton Orient London | Cambridge United | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |