England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Lewes FC
(England)
Horsham FC
(England)
0 - 2
Lewes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 2 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 2 - 1 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 0 - 0 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 2 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 3 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 2 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 1 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 1 - 3 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 0 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Lewes FC | 0 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Horsham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 6 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 3 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Torquay United | 2 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 0 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 3 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lewes FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lewes FC | |
| Horsham FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lewes FC | Horsham FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |