Burundi - Ligue A
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Le Messager Ngozi FC
()
Vitalo FC
(Burundi)
1 - 2
Le Messager Ngozi FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue A | Aigle Noir CS | 3 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 1 | Ngozi City FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 1 - 1 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 0 - 0 | Aigle Noir CS | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue A | Rukinzo FC | 1 - 2 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 0 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 3 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 1 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 3 - 1 | Academie Deira FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 1 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Vitalo FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 1 | Musongati FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue A | Sports Dynamic | 0 - 0 | Vitalo FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 2 | AS Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue A | AS Inter Star | 1 - 0 | Vitalo FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 4 - 3 | Rukinzo FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 0 | Sports Dynamic | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Ligue A | Musongati FC | 0 - 0 | Vitalo FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 1 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Ligue A | Olympic Star FC | 1 - 0 | Vitalo FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 0 - 1 | Bumamuru FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 1 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2023 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 0 - 1 | Vitalo FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Le Messager Ngozi FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Le Messager Ngozi FC | |
| Vitalo FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Le Messager Ngozi FC | Vitalo FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.38 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 37% |
| BTS | 50% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 37% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |