France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
15:15
15:15
Le Havre AC
(France)
Stade Rennais FC
(France)
1 - 5
1X2 Odds
1
3.65
X
3.50
2
2.04
Le Havre AC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 2.42 | 3.55 | 2.79 |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes | 3.05 | 3.20 | 2.44 |
| 16.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.28 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.91 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 4 | Le Havre AC | 1.41 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 4 | Toulouse FC | 3.75 | 3.25 | 2.09 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 3 | OGC Nice | 4.65 | 3.95 | 1.63 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.21 | 6.10 | 11.0 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | Le Havre AC | 1.87 | 3.30 | 4.75 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.40 | 3.15 | 2.28 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stade Rennais FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.90 |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 0 - 3 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.12 |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4.40 | 4.25 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 4 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.04 |
| 21.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.20 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 2 | Lille OSC | 2.93 | 2.96 | 2.49 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.38 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.92 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 3 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Le Havre AC | 1.52 | 4.20 | 6.50 |
| 11.02.2024 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.80 | 3.35 | 2.05 |
| 27.08.2023 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 2 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.41 | 4.55 | 6.60 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Le Havre AC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Le Havre AC | |
| Stade Rennais FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Le Havre AC
|
Stade Rennais FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 1 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 4 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 5 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | - | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | |
Team Statistics
| Le Havre AC | Stade Rennais FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |