Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Larne FC
(Northern Ireland)
Crusaders FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 1
Larne FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League Cup | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 3 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Limavady United FC | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Larne FC | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Crusaders FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League Cup | Glentoran FC | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 5 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 3 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Knockbreda FC | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 3 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2023 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 3 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2023 | NIFL Charity Shield | Larne FC | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Larne FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Larne FC | |
| Crusaders FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Larne FC | Crusaders FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |