Italy - Serie D, Group F
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
L’Aquila Calcio 1927
(Italy)
Roma City FC
(Italy)
0 - 0
L’Aquila Calcio 1927 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 1 - 1 | Atletico Ascoli | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Fermana FC | 1 - 2 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 0 - 3 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Recanatese | 0 - 2 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 2 - 0 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Civitanovese SSD | 0 - 0 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 0 - 2 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 2 - 0 | ASD Sora Calcio 1907 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Chieti FC 1922 | 0 - 1 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 FC | 4 - 0 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Roma City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 0 - 0 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Recanatese | 2 - 1 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 1 - 1 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Civitanovese SSD | 0 - 0 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 1 - 2 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | ASD Sora Calcio 1907 | 0 - 1 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 1 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 1 - 2 | Chieti FC 1922 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 1 - 4 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 0 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | Roma City FC | 0 - 0 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 1 - 1 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 2 - 2 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 0 - 1 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 0 - 0 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team L’Aquila Calcio 1927 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | |
| Roma City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | Roma City FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |