England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Lancaster City
(England)
Workington AFC
(England)
1 - 1
Lancaster City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 3 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 4 - 3 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 5 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Workington AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 3 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 3 - 0 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Workington AFC | 2 - 3 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 5 - 0 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 3 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 1 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lancaster City there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Lancaster City | |
| Workington AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lancaster City | Workington AFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |