England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Lancaster City
(England)
Morpeth Town
(England)
0 - 0
Lancaster City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 4 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 0 - 4 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Morpeth Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 4 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 0 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 0 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 2 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 3 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 2 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 4 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 3 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2022 | FA Trophy, Qualification | Morpeth Town | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lancaster City there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Lancaster City | |
| Morpeth Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Lancaster City | Morpeth Town | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |