Trinidad and Tobago - TT Premier League
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
00:00
00:00
La Horquetta Rangers FC
(Trinidad and Tobago)
Point Fortin FC
(Trinidad and Tobago)
0 - 1
La Horquetta Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Club Sando | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 2 - 3 | Caledonia AIA | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | TT Premier League | Club Sando | 4 - 1 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Prisons FC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | TT Premier League | Police FC | 4 - 1 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Defence Force FC | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2024 | TT Premier League | Eagles FC | 4 - 3 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 4 - 4 | Central FC | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | FC Phoenix 1976 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | AC Port Of Spain | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Point Fortin FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | TT Premier League | Prisons FC | 2 - 0 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | TT Premier League | Point Fortin FC | 1 - 2 | FC Phoenix 1976 | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | TT Premier League | Point Fortin FC | 0 - 3 | AC Port Of Spain | - | - | - |
| 08.05.2024 | TT Premier League | Caledonia AIA | 6 - 1 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | TT Premier League | FC Phoenix 1976 | 2 - 0 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | TT Premier League | Point Fortin FC | 0 - 1 | Club Sando | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2024 | TT Premier League | Prisons FC | 0 - 1 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2024 | TT Premier League | Point Fortin FC | 2 - 3 | Police FC | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | TT Premier League | Defence Force FC | 3 - 4 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | TT Premier League | Point Fortin FC | 0 - 0 | Eagles FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.2024 | TT Premier League | La Horquetta Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Point Fortin FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | TT Premier League | Point Fortin FC | 1 - 2 | La Horquetta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team La Horquetta Rangers FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| La Horquetta Rangers FC | |
| Point Fortin FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| La Horquetta Rangers FC | Point Fortin FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |