Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
19:30
19:30
KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo
(Belgium)
KSK Heist
(Belgium)
1 - 1
KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 1 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 1 - 1 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 3 - 0 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 0 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 3 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 3 - 0 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 0 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
KSK Heist - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 2 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 3 - 0 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 2 - 2 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 4 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 2 - 3 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 2 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 1 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 0 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Nationale 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 1 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Nationale 1 | KSK Heist | 4 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | |
| KSK Heist | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | KSK Heist | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |