Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
K.v.v. Quick Boys
(Netherlands)
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
0 - 2
K.v.v. Quick Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 5 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | KNVB beker | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | SC Heerenveen | 3.30 | 3.90 | 1.84 |
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 1 | Fortuna Sittard | 4.65 | 4.15 | 1.51 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 1 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 0 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 4 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 0 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 0 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team K.v.v. Quick Boys there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| K.v.v. Quick Boys | |
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| K.v.v. Quick Boys | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 32 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 66% |
| BTS | 80% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 44% |